Saturday, April 03, 2010

Hmmmm

Okay, so after talking it over with Dennis and one of my sisters, and especially since I was able to look back on my blog over the past eight months with Emma, I'm going to keep blogging.  And not to mention the great friends I've met, that unfortunately, I don't get to blog visit too much.

Just need some time to get caught up on photo and video storage that I feel like I'm buried under, but not to the extent of sacrificing time with family.

And boy do I have pictures!  I just can't keep up with the girl!!!

Pin It!

2 comments:

  1. Yeah I am so happy!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. phew!

    I was wondering if I was ever gonna see pixs and read Emma stories again!

    yay!!! I'm happy! LOL!

    : .)

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for taking time out to leave me a comment...hope you have a wonderful day!